Chauffeured transfers in Sacramento · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Sacramento with the fare shown first
Sacramento arranges pre-booked transfers in Sacramento (United States). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Sacramento, each with its page
- Sacramento International Airport & Terminal B (SB)from US$15.066 min
- Fairytale Townfrom US$16.826 min
- Sacramento Zoofrom US$18.027 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Sacramento requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Sacramento and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Sacramento
US$15.06
the cheapest route
6 min
Sacramento International Airport → Sacramento International Airport & Terminal B (SB)
Prices by route
Guide prices in Sacramento, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Sacramento International Airport → Sacramento International Airport & Terminal B (SB)2.6 km · 6 minUS$15.06from
- Sacramento Executive Airport → Fairytale Town3.7 km · 6 minUS$16.82from
- Sacramento Executive Airport → Sacramento Zoo4.2 km · 7 minUS$18.02from
- Sacramento Executive Airport → Shriners Children's Northern California7.8 km · 13 minUS$26.18from
- Sacramento Executive Airport → UC Davis Medical Center7.9 km · 13 minUS$26.34from
- Sacramento Executive Airport → UC Davis Health Lawrence J Ellison Ambulatory Care Center8 km · 13 minUS$26.50from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sacramento International Airport → Sacramento International Airport & Terminal B (SB) | 2.6 km | 6 min | US$15.06 | See details |
| Sacramento Executive Airport → Fairytale Town | 3.7 km | 6 min | US$16.82 | See details |
| Sacramento Executive Airport → Sacramento Zoo | 4.2 km | 7 min | US$18.02 | See details |
| Sacramento Executive Airport → Shriners Children's Northern California | 7.8 km | 13 min | US$26.18 | See details |
| Sacramento Executive Airport → UC Davis Medical Center | 7.9 km | 13 min | US$26.34 | See details |
| Sacramento Executive Airport → UC Davis Health Lawrence J Ellison Ambulatory Care Center | 8 km | 13 min | US$26.50 | See details |
Where we take you in Sacramento
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Sacramento International Airport
from US$15.06Airport
6900 Airport Blvd, Sacramento, CA 95837
See prices and book →Sacramento Executive Airport
from US$16.82Airport
6151 Freeport Blvd, Sacramento, CA 95822
See prices and book →Sacramento Mather Airport
from US$58.34Airport
10425 Norden Ave, Mather, CA 95655
See prices and book →Arden Fair Mall & Terminal (NB)
from US$39.46Station
Sacramento, CA 95815, USA
See prices and book →COSUMNES LIGHT RAIL STATION & Bus Bay 4 (NB)
from US$36.66Station
Sacramento, CA 95823, USA
See prices and book →Franklin Light Rail Station & Bus Bay 1 (WB)
from US$30.82Station
Sacramento, CA 95823, USA
See prices and book →Sacramento International Airport & Terminal B (SB)
from US$15.06Station
California 95837, USA
See prices and book →Sacramento Valley Station
from US$30.74Station
Sacramento, CA 95814, USA
See prices and book →Dignity Health - Mercy General Hospital
from US$32.26Hospital
4001 J St, Sacramento, CA 95819
See prices and book →Dignity Health - Methodist Hospital of Sacramento
from US$33.38Hospital
7500 Hospital Dr, Sacramento, CA 95823
See prices and book →Kaiser Permanente Sacramento Medical Center
from US$46.42Hospital
2025 Morse Ave, Sacramento, CA 95825
See prices and book →Kaiser Permanente South Sacramento Medical Center
from US$32.90Hospital
6600 Bruceville Rd, Sacramento, CA 95823
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Sacramento?
In Sacramento and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Sacramento centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in SacramentoDrive with Sacramento in Sacramento
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Sacramento?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Sacramento?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Sacramento?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Sacramento, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car